Winning isn't the most important thing - it's the only thing
COMPETITIONS
all my highjump competitions through the years


All competitions in Sweden


 

Date

 

Competition name

Venue

Res

 

Pl

 

PB

20 Feb 88

 

Länsförsäkringar Cup

Karlstad/V

140

i

4


PB

29 Jun 88

 

Sunnespelen

Sunne

140

 

1


PB

7 Aug 88

 

Sun Fun

Karlstad/T

149

 

1


PB

14 Aug 88

 

Goliatspelen

Kil

151

 

2



21 Aug 88

 

Augustispelen

Arvika

140

 

1



27 Aug 88

 

UDM

Karlstad/T

149

 

1



29 Sep 88

 

KM

Hagfors

145

 

1


PB

8 Jan 89

 

Startskottet

Karlstad/V

153

i

3


PB

18 Feb 89

 

Folksamspelen

Karlstad/V

155

i

5


EPB

19 Mar 89

 

Festisspelen

Falun/LH

155

i

1



21 May 89

 

Kilsmilen

Kil

140

 

3



28 May 89

 

Buster Cup Kval

Sunne

145

 

3

=


10 Jun 89

 

Nobelspelen

Karlskoga

144

 

3

=


28 Jun 89

 

Sunnespelen

Sunne

145

 

1



16 Jul 89

 

Fryksdalsspelen

Torsby

150

 

2


PB

5 Aug 89

 

Sun Fun

Karlstad/T

153

 

2

=

PB

8 Aug 89

 

Buster Cup Final Värmland

Kil

155

 

4



19 Aug 89

 

Goliatspelen

Kil

150

 

5


EPB

26 Aug 89

 

UDM

Torsby

155

 

3


PB

3 Sep 89

 

Septemberspelen

Göteborg/S

158

 

2



9 Sep 89

 

Riksicaden

Eskilstuna/T

157

 

4

=

EKR

3 Oct 89

 

KM

Hagfors

161

 

1


EPB

2 Dec 89

 

Luciaspelen

Katrineholm

155

i

6

=

KR

14 Jan 90

 

Länsförsäkringar Cup

Karlstad/V

170

i

2


KR

17 Feb 90

 

Folksamspelen

Karlstad/V

175

i

1



11 Mar 90

 

Svealandsmästerskapen

Karlstad/V

172

i

4



18 Mar 90

 

Festisspelen

Falun/LH

171

i

1


PB

26 May 90

 

Fryksdalsspelen

Torsby

165

 

2


PB

2 Jun 90

 

Buster Cup Kval

Sunne

170

 

2



4 Jun 90

 

Wenmecspelen

Kil

165

 

2



10 Jun 90

 

Daldansen

Borlänge/Kv

160

 

2



13 Jun 90

 

Resultattävling 

Karlstad/T

166

 

1



27 Jun 90

 

Sunnespelen

Sunne

160

 

1



30 Jun 90

 

Sun Fun

Karlstad/T

150

 

3



11 Aug 90

 

Goliatspelen

Kil

165

 

4


EKR

23 Aug 90

 

Buster Cup Final Värmland

Karlstad/T

175

 

1



2 Sep 90

 

UDM

Kil

170

 

2


KR

8 Sep 90

 

Riksicaden

Mora

176

 

2


DR

15 Sep 90

 

Sexkamps KM

Kil

183

 

1



22 Sep 90

 

Buster Cup Final Svealand

Írebro/G

175

 

2



25 Sep 90

 

KM

Hagfors

170

 

1


KR

1 Dec 90

 

Luciaspelen

Katrineholm

178

i

1



13 Jan 91

 

Länsförsäkringar Cup

Karlstad/V

170

i

5


KR

9 Feb 91

 

Folksamspelen

Karlstad/V

185

i

1


KR

16 Feb 91

 

Swedish under-16 Indoor Championships

Luleå/A

189

i

1



17 Mar 91

 

Festisspelen

Falun/LH

183

i

1


KR

13 Apr 91

 

IUDM

Karlstad/V

190

i

1


EPB

1 Jun 91

 

Buster Cup Kval

Västerås

183

 

1


KR

2 Jun 91

 

Wenmecspelen

Kil

190

 

1



9 Jun 91

 

Nobelspelen/UDM

Karlskoga

185

 

1

*

KR

15 Jun 91

 

SAYO

Sollentuna

191

 

1



27 Jun 91

 

Sunnespelen

Sunne

190

 

1


KR

30 Jun 91

 

Sun Fun

Karlstad/T

193

 

1



20 Jul 91

 

Valbo Youth Games

Gävle

192

 

2



9 Aug 91

 

Gurkspelen

Västerås

185

 

2


KR

17 Aug 91

 

Swedish under-16 Championships

Värnamo

194

 

1



28 Aug 91

 

Resultattävling  

Kil

190

 

1



1 Sep 91

 

Svealandscupen

Sollentuna

193

 

1



15 Sep 91

 

Landskapsmatch

Falköping

175

 

2



28 Sep 91

 

Swedish School Championships

Stockholm/S

186

 

3


EKR

8 Dec 91

 

IUDM

Karlstad/V

190

i

1


KR

11 Jan 92

 

FaluHus Spelen

Falun/LH

205

i

1



19 Jan 92

 

Länsförsäkringar Cup

Karlstad/V

195

i

1



8 Feb 92

 

Folksamspelen

Karlstad/V

200

i

1


KR

15 Feb 92

 

Swedish under-17 Indoor Championships

Göteborg/FH

208

i

1


KR

22 Mar 92

 

Festisspelen

Falun/LH

209

i

1


KR

31 May 92

 

Wenmecspelen

Kil

196

 

1


DR

8 Jun 92

 

SAYO

Sollentuna

203

 

1



27 Jun 92

 

Moraspelen

Mora

200

 

1


DR

10 Jul 92

 

Öresundsspelen

Helsingborg

206

 

1



18 Jul 92

 

Valbo Youth Games

Gävle

200

 

1



2 Aug 92

 

Bohusspelen

Uddevalla

204

 

1



7 Aug 92

 

Swedish under-17 Championships

Falun/L

197

 

1



15 Aug 92

 

Goliatspelen

Kil

205

 

1



22 Aug 92

 

Svealandsmästerskapen

Karlstad/T

202

 

2



30 Aug 92

 

Götas Ungdomsspel

Karlstad/T

205

 

1



18 Sep 92

 

Swedish School Championships

Stockholm/S

204

 

1



5 Dec 92

 

IUDM

Karlstad/V

203

i

1



16 Dec 92

 

Resultattävling

Karlstad/V

204

i

1



9 Jan 93

 

RödBlå Vinter

Göteborg/FH

200

i

2

=


16 Jan 93

 

Falu IK Spelen

Falun/LH

206

i

1



30 Jan 93

 

Eurostop Games

Írebro/M

205

i

1


EKR

3 Feb 93

 

Resultattävling

Karlstad/V

209

i

1


EKR

14 Feb 93

 

Swedish under-19 Indoor Championships

Göteborg/FH

209

i

1



21 Feb 93

 

Swedish Indoor Championships

Malmö/A

203

i

11

=


13 Mar 93

 

Resultattävling

Karlstad/V

200

i

1



20 May 93

 

Kilsspelen/DM

Kil

204

 

1



5 Jun 93

 

Sävedalsspelen

Sävedalen

201

 

2



12 Jun 93

 

SAYO

Sollentuna

204

 

2


DR

20 Jun 93

 

Gefle IF Spelen

Gävle

211

 

1



30 Jun 93

 

Sunnespelen

Sunne

204

 

1


DR

17 Jul 93

 

Valbo Youth Games

Gävle

214

 

1



23 Jul 93

 

Swedish Championships, Q

Borlänge/Kv

206

q

1

=


24 Jul 93

 

Swedish Championships

Borlänge/Kv

207

 

4



6 Aug 93

 

Swedish under-19 Championships, Q

Karlskrona

194

q

1

=


7 Aug 93

 

Swedish under-19 Championships

Karlskrona

212

 

1



28 Aug 93

 

Sweden vs Finland under-19 (Ungdomsfinnkampen)

Stockholm/S

201

 

3

=


12 Sep 93

 

Sävedalens Hösttävling

Sävedalen

200

 

2



18 Sep 93

 

Swedish School Championships

Västerås

210

 

1



25 Sep 93

 

IF Götas Tiokamp

Karlstad/T

204

 

1



18 Dec 93

 

IUDM

Karlstad/V

205

i

1


KR

15 Jan 94

 

Bil & Buss Spelen

Falun/LH

210

i

1



26 Jan 94

 

Resultattävling

Karlstad/V

209

i

1



29 Jan 94

 

Vikingen International Indoor Games

Göteborg/FH

205

i

4


KR

6 Feb 94

 

RödBlå Vinter

Göteborg/FH

214

i

1



9 Feb 94

 

Resultattävling

Karlstad/V

208

i

1


EKR

20 Feb 94

 

Swedish under-19 Indoor Championships

Malmö/A

214

i

1



27 Feb 94

 

Swedish Indoor Championships

Växjö/T

209

i

7



29 May 94

 

Kilsspelen

Kil

210

 

2

=


6 Jun 94

 

Back on Track/Folksam GP 1

Enskede

203

 

6


DR

12 Jun 94

 

SAYO

Sollentuna

216

 

1



9 Jul 94

 

Öresundsspelen

Helsingborg

210

 

1



29 Jul 94

 

Swedish Championships, Q

Göteborg/U

200

q

3

=


30 Jul 94

 

Swedish Championships

Göteborg/U

217

 

2



6 Aug 94

 

Swedish under-19 Championships

Luleå/S

214

 

1



13 Aug 94

 

Goliatspelen

Kil

210

 

1



27 Aug 94

 

Sweden vs Finland (Finnkampen)

Stockholm/S

217

 

4



17 Sep 94

 

Swedish School Championships

Stockholm/S

212

 

1



24 Sep 94

 

ALJ Open

Stockholm/S

212

 

1



1 Oct 94

 

IF Götas Tiokamp

Karlstad/T

208

 

1



14 Dec 94

 

Höstrusket

Karlstad/V

208

i

1



14 Jan 95

 

Bil & Buss Spelen

Falun/LH

213

i

1



22 Jan 95

 

Telia Games

Írebro/M

211

i

2


KR

4 Feb 95

 

Vikingen International Indoor Games

Göteborg/FH

216

i

3


KR

18 Feb 95

 

Swedish under-23 Indoor Championships

Írebro/M

219

i

1


EKR

26 Feb 95

 

Swedish Indoor Championships

Malmö/A

219

i

3



21 May 95

 

Kilsspelen

Kil

207

 

1


KR

30 May 95

 

Back on Track

Lidingö

220

 

1



10 Jun 95

 

SAYO

Sollentuna

208

 

1



21 Jun 95

 

Junispelen

Mölndal

212

 

1



10 Jul 95

 

DN Galan

Stockholm/S

215

 

9



21 Jul 95

 

Swedish Championships, Q

Sollentuna

203

q

4

=


22 Jul 95

 

Swedish Championships

Sollentuna

218

 

2



5 Aug 95

 

Goliatspelen

Kil

210

 

1



13 Aug 95

 

Stonehill Games

Lerum

216

 

1



20 Aug 95

 

Swedish under-23 Championships

Uppsala

212

 

2



16 Sep 95

 

Sävedalens Hösttävling

Sävedalen

204

 

1



13 Jan 96

 

Bil & Buss Spelen

Falun/LH

216

i

1



27 Jan 96

 

Göteborg International Indoor Games

Göteborg/FH

215

i

2



10 Feb 96

 

Swedish under-23 Indoor Championships

Malmö/A

208

i

2



18 Feb 96

 

Swedish Indoor Championships

Borlänge/Ku

216

i

3



24 Feb 96

 

RödGrön Röra

Göteborg/FH

214

i

1



3 Mar 96

 

Danish Indoor Championships

Malmö/A

218

i

1



17 May 96

 

World Athletics Day

Gävle

213

 

1



4 Jun 96

 

Back on Track

Lidingö

210

 

4


EDR

27 Jun 96

 

MAI Galan

Malmö/S

223

 

3



2 Jul 96

 

Gefle Dagblad Galan

Gävle

210

 

5

=


7 Jul 96

 

World Youth Games

Göteborg/U

220

 

1



26 Jul 96

 

Gurkspelen

Västerås

219

 

1



4 Aug 96

 

Swedish under-23 Championships

Helsingborg

221

 

2



9 Aug 96

 

Swedish Championships, Q

Karlskrona

204

q

1

=

DR

10 Aug 96

 

Swedish Championships

Karlskrona

226

 

2


KR

11 Jan 97

 

Bil & Buss Spelen

Falun/LH

220

i

1



1 Feb 97

 

Göteborg International Indoor Games

Göteborg/FH

221

i

1


KR

15 Feb 97

 

Swedish Indoor Championships

Malmö/A

226

i

1



20 Feb 97

 

DN Games

Stockholm/G

220

i

5


KR

22 Feb 97

 

Swedish under-23 Indoor Championships

Eskilsuna/M

230

i

1



27 May 97

 

Back on Track

Enskede

210

 

1



1 Jun 97

 

Kilsspelen

Kil

215

 

1



17 Jun 97

 

BLT Galan

Karlskrona

NH

 

-



8 Aug 97

 

Gurkspelen

Västerås

214

 

1



16 Aug 97

 

Swedish under-23 Championships, Q

Karlstad/T

199

q

1

=


17 Aug 97

 

Swedish under-23 Championships

Karlstad/T

221

 

1



30 Aug 97

 

Sweden vs Finland (Finnkampen)

Stockholm/S

222

 

1

=


9 Sep 97

 

Resultattävling 

Karlstad/T

215

 

1



10 Jan 98

 

Bil & Buss Spelen

Falun/LH

221

i

1



7 Feb 98

 

Swedish under-23 Indoor Championships

Bollnäs

220

i

1



14 Feb 98

 

Swedish Indoor Championships

Eskilsuna/M

220

i

1



19 Feb 98

 

Globengalan

Stockholm/G

221

i

5



21 Feb 98

 

SWE vs FIN vs BAL Indoors

Malmö/A

225

i

1



2 Jun 98

 

Back on Track

Lidingö

215

 

1



6 Jun 98

 

European Cup First League

Malmö/S

218

 

3

=


24 Jul 98

 

Swedish Championships, Q

Stockholm/S

207

q

1

=


25 Jul 98

 

Swedish Championships

Stockholm/S

228

 

1



5 Aug 98

 

DN Galan/IAAF GP

Stockholm/S

226

 

2



9 Aug 98

 

Goliatspelen

Kil

230

 

1



10 Jan 99

 

Invigningstävling

Umeå

227

i

1



10 Feb 99

 

Bro-galan

Malmö/A

228

i

1



14 Feb 99

 

Swedish Indoor Championships

Sätra

223

i

1



17 Feb 99

 

Resultattävling

Karlstad/V

225

i

1



25 Feb 99

 

Globengalan

Stockholm/G

229

i

2



27 May 99

 

Back on Track

Enskede

224

 

1



30 May 99

 

Nya Kilsspelen

Kil

226

 

1



19 Jun 99

 

Världsungdomsspelen

Göteborg/U

224

 

1



30 Jul 99

 

DN Galan

Stockholm/S

229

 

1

*


7 Aug 99

 

Swedish Championships

Malmö/H

231

 

1



10 Aug 99

 

Wexio Games

Växjö/V

222

 

1



31 Aug 99

 

Götagalan

Karlstad/T

213

 

4

=


5 Sep 99

 

Sweden vs Finland (Finnkampen)

Göteborg/U

219

 

3



29 Jan 00

 

KFUM:s Stjärngala

Írebro/M

225

i

1


KR

5 Feb 00

 

Swedish Indoor Championships

Bollnäs

231

i

1



17 Feb 00

 

GE Globengalan/Ricoh Indoor Tour

Stockholm/G

222

i

5



28 May 00

 

Nya Kilsspelen

Kil

225

 

1



27 Jun 00

 

Ludvikaspelen

Ludvika

226

 

2



1 Aug 00

 

DN Galan/IAAF GP

Stockholm/S

229

 

3



19 Aug 00

 

Swedish Championships, Q

Uppsala

207

q

1

=


20 Aug 00

 

Swedish Championships

Uppsala

229

 

1



23 Aug 00

 

Götagalan

Karlstad/T

228

 

1


KR

15 Feb 01

 

GE Globengalan

Stockholm/G

234

i

2



18 Feb 01

 

Swedish Indoor Championships

Göteborg/FH

224

i

1



24 Feb 01

 

SWE vs FIN vs BAL Indoors

Umeå

230

i

1



27 May 01

 

Nya Kilsspelen

Kil

228

 

1



27 Jun 01

 

Ludvikaspelen/Folksam GP 1

Ludvika

231

 

1



1 Jul 01

 

High Jump Meeting

Båstad

229

&

3



3 Jul 01

 

Västerås Games/Folksam GP 2

Västerås

224

 

3



17 Jul 01

 

DN Galan

Stockholm/S

226

 

5



19 Jul 01

 

Visbyspelen/Folksam GP 3

Visby

231

 

1



20 Aug 01

 

MAI Galan/Folksam GP 4

Malmö/S

231

 

1



24 Aug 01

 

Swedish Championships, Q

Växjö/V

203

q

1

=


25 Aug 01

 

Swedish Championships

Växjö/V

229

 

1



29 Aug 01

 

Götagalan/Folksam GP Final

Karlstad/T

230

 

1



1 Sep 01

 

Sweden vs Finland (Finnkampen)

Göteborg/U

227

 

2



6 Feb 02

 

GE Galan

Stockholm/G

229

i

2



17 Feb 02

 

Swedish Indoor Championships

Malmö/A

230

i

1



5 Mar 02

 

EUROjump

Göteborg/Sc

227

i

1



2 Jun 02

 

Nya Kilsspelen/DM

Kil

231

 

1



30 Jun 02

 

High Jump Meeting

Båstad

220

&

5



16 Jul 02

 

DN Galan/IAAF GP

Stockholm/S

228

 

3

=


25 Jul 02

 

Götagalan

Karlstad/T

231

 

1



13 Aug 02

 

MAI Galan

Malmö/S

226

 

2



18 Aug 02

 

Swedish Championships

Gävle

232

 

1



27 Aug 02

 

Göteborg Grand Prix/Viljo Memorial

Göteborg/S

230

 

1



25 Jan 03

 

FIG Umeås Vinterspel

Umeå

226

i

1



18 Feb 03

 

GE Galan

Stockholm/G

231

i

1



2 Mar 03

 

Swedish Indoor Championships

Sätra

232

i

1



29 Jun 03

 

Lindorffs Höjdhoppsgala

Båstad

230

&

2



1 Jul 03

 

Wexio Games

Växjö/V

219

 

3



19 Jul 03

 

Sommarhoppet 2003

Kil

232

 

1



24 Jul 03

 

Götagalan

Karlstad/T

227

 

2



2 Aug 03

 

Swedish Championships

Norrtälje

231

 

1



5 Aug 03

 

DN Galan/IAAF SGP

Stockholm/S

230

 

2



12 Aug 03

 

MAI Galan

Malmö/S

232

 

1



2 Sep 03

 

Göteborg Grand Prix/Viljo Memorial/Folksam GP Final

Göteborg/S

228

 

1



3 Feb 04

 

EUROjump

Göteborg/Sc

234

i

1


KR

12 Feb 04

 

GE Galan

Stockholm/G

237

i

1



22 Feb 04

 

Swedish Indoor Championships

Göteborg/FH

231

i

1



6 Jun 04

 

Nya Kilsspelen

Kil

230

 

1



29 Jun 04

 

Wexio Games

Växjö/V

226

 

1



8 Jul 04

 

Sollentuna Grand Prix

Sollentuna

230

 

1



27 Jul 04

 

DN Galan/IAAF SGP

Stockholm/S

233

 

1



2 Aug 04

 

MAI Galan

Malmö/S

230

 

1



7 Aug 04

 

Swedish Championships

Karlstad/T

230

 

1



4 Sep 04

 

Sweden vs Finland (Finnkampen)

Göteborg/U

235

 

1



3 Feb 05

 

Samsung EUROjump

Göteborg/Sc

233

i

2



24 Feb 05

 

Lindorffs Hoppgala 2005

Karlstad/L

230

i

2



27 Feb 05

 

Danish Indoor Championships

Malmö/A

232

i

1



18 Jun 05

 

European Cup First League

Gävle

227

 

1



18 Jul 05

 

Götagalan/Folksam GP Final

Karlstad/T

227

 

1



26 Jul 05

 

DN Galan/IAAF SGP

Stockholm/S

233

 

1



7 Aug 05

 

Goliatspelen

Kil

227

 

1



21 Aug 05

 

Swedish Championships

Helsingborg

226

 

1



27 Aug 05

 

Sweden vs Finland (Finnkampen)

Göteborg/U

221

 

1

*


2 Feb 06

 

GE Galan

Stockholm/G

224

i

5



26 Feb 06

 

Swedish Indoor Championships

Sätra

229

i

1



25 May 06

 

Vårhoppet 2006

Kil

220

 

1



12 Jun 06

 

Telenorgalan

Karlskrona

228

 

2



22 Jun 06

 

Lundahoppet

Lund

225

 

2



8 Jul 06

 

Världsungdomsspelen

Göteborg/U

227

 

1



14 Jul 06

 

Swedish Championships

Sollentuna

227

 

1



20 Jul 06

 

Götagalan

Karlstad/T

232

 

1



25 Jul 06

 

DN Galan/IAAF SGP

Stockholm/S

227

 

3



7 Aug 06

 

European Championships, Q

Göteborg/U

226

q

1

=


9 Aug 06

 

European Championships

Göteborg/U

234

 

3



22 Aug 06

 

MAI Galan/Folksam GP Final

Malmö/S

227

 

2



28 Jan 07

 

Götas Ungdomsspel

Karlstad/V

230

i

1



31 Jan 07

 

Samsung EUROjump

Göteborg/Sc

232

i

1



20 Feb 07

 

GE Galan

Stockholm/G

233

i

1



25 Feb 07

 

Swedish Indoor Championships

Göteborg/FH

238

i

1



10 Jun 07

 

Kilsspelen

Kil

230

 

1



18 Jun 07

 

Telenorgalan/Folksam GP

Karlskrona

228

 

1



2 Jul 07

 

MAI Galan

Malmö/S

230

 

1



26 Jul 07

 

Götagalan

Karlstad/T

230

 

1



7 Aug 07

 

DN Galan/IAAF SGP

Stockholm/S

235

 

1



12 Aug 07

 

Swedish Championships

Eskilstuna/E

231

 

1



8 Sep 07

 

Sweden vs Finland (Finnkampen)

Göteborg/U

223

 

2



29 Jan 08

 

SamsungGalan

Göteborg/Sc

233

i

1



21 Feb 08

 

GE Galan

Stockholm/G

233

i

1



24 Feb 08

 

Swedish Indoor Championships

Malmö/A

237

i

1



18 Jul 08

 

Scholmhoppet 2008

Kil

230

 

1



22 Jul 08

 

DN Galan/IAAF SGP

Stockholm/S

230

 

1



28 Jul 08

 

Karlstad Grand Prix

Karlstad/T

227

 

2



2 Aug 08

 

Swedish Championships

Västerås

232

 

1



20 Sep 08

 

Länsförsäkringar Cup

Karlstad/V

225

i

1



283 meets

 

top of page : back to startpage
©Copyright: Stefan Holm : scholm AB 1999-2010